Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Do you mean 
Reply
First Son
Registered: 04/03/2011
Offline
2 posts
 

Re: SCE?

Apr 3, 2011

Wow what he said (2 up) totally works!! You should def. try it if you have these problems!!

Please use plain text.
Message 21 of 109 (1,729 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 04/04/2011
Offline
2 posts
 

Re: SCE?

Apr 4, 2011

I'm getting this code. 80710092 Issue connecting online

Description: Cannot connect to the Internet or PlayStation Network (i.e.., signing-in, accessing account settings, trying to connect to a game online, accessing or purchasing from the playStation Store, etc.). This may be caused by a scheduled maintenance or issues with your Interner connection.

Please use plain text.
Message 22 of 109 (1,729 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 03/18/2011
Offline
1 posts
 

Re: SCE?

Apr 4, 2011

IS PSN DOWN OR WHAT HAPPEND

Please use plain text.
Message 23 of 109 (1,729 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 04/04/2011
Offline
1 posts
 

Re: SCE?

Apr 4, 2011

Thanks. worked for me.

Please use plain text.
Message 24 of 109 (1,729 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 07/03/2009
Offline
2 posts
 

Re: SCE?

Apr 4, 2011

I cant sign in or anything but go on youtube... need to get back in the game, what do I do?

Please use plain text.
Message 25 of 109 (1,729 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 04/04/2011
Offline
1 posts
 

Re: SCE?

Apr 4, 2011

@SolMorande: Thanks a lot :-) It worked. :-)

Please use plain text.
Message 26 of 109 (1,729 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 07/03/2009
Offline
2 posts
 

Re: SCE?

Apr 4, 2011

I do I do that and where do I find it?

Please use plain text.
Message 27 of 109 (1,729 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 07/09/2007
Offline
12 posts
 

Re: SCE?

Apr 4, 2011

On the XMB (the main menu) go to Settings->Network    Settings->Internet Connection Settings. Hit X when it tells you  what   you're about to do. Then when it says "Select a setting method."   choose  "Custom". The system will probably prefill all the next  screens  with the settings you already have if you went through "Easy"  before so go  through each one of them until you get  to a screen that  says "DNS  Setting". Instead of "Automatic", choose  "Manual". Then you  will come  to the screen where it will ask you for a  Primary and  Secondary DNS and  that's where you put those numbers down  (8.8.8.8 and  8.8.4.4 if you want to use Google's DNS like I did) then you can  continue on to the end and it will test the connection and see if that  worked.

Please use plain text.
Message 28 of 109 (1,729 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 04/04/2011
Offline
2 posts
 

Re: SCE?

Apr 4, 2011

I don't get it it's not working for me

Please use plain text.
Message 29 of 109 (1,729 Views)
Reply
0 Likes
First Son
Registered: 04/04/2011
Offline
1 posts
 

Re: SCE?

Apr 4, 2011

I live in indiana and the same error message is happening to me. It won't let me logg on.

Please use plain text.
Message 30 of 109 (1,729 Views)
Reply
0 Likes